Send To Printer
Games on Saturday, November 2, 2019
League
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
2019 Tackle Football 7-8yr. Division
Sat-Nov 2
Luling
6 - 0
Hahnville
Complete
Destrehan High School
Postseason-Final
2019 Flag Football 11-12 yr. Division
Sat-Nov 2
4 Hahnville
v
5 Norco
Result Pending
WB Dow Field
Postseason-Mimosa Bowl G1
2019 Flag Football 5-6 yr Division
Sat-Nov 2
Mimosa-Landry
v
Norco-Nelson
Result Pending
West Bank 11
Regular
2019 Flag Football 5-6 yr Division
Sat-Nov 2
Mimosa-Ayo
v
Destrehan-Brandstetter
Result Pending
West Bank 12
Regular
2019 Fall Ball 6-8yr Division
Sat-Nov 2
SC-LANDRY
v
SC-NORRIS
Result Pending
West Bank 3
Regular
2019 Fall Ball 9-10 yr Division
Sat-Nov 2
SC-LOPER
v
SC-COONEY
Result Pending
West Bank 4
Regular
2019 Flag Football 7-8 yr. Division
Sat-Nov 2
8 Des Allemands
v
9 Mimosa Kimmel
Result Pending
West Bank 7
Postseason-Mimosa Bowl G1
2019 Flag Football 9-10 yr. Division
Sat-Nov 2
1 Mimosa-Fontenot
v
8 Destrehan-Klibert
Result Pending
West Bank 8
Postseason-Mimosa Bowl G1
2019 Tackle Football 9-10yr Division
Sat-Nov 2
1-S Norco
v
4-S Hahnville
Result Pending
Destrehan High School
Postseason-Game 1
2019 Flag Football 11-12 yr. Division
Sat-Nov 2
3 Dest-Brandstetter
v
6 Des Allemands
Result Pending
WB Dow Field
Postseason-Mimosa Bowl G2
2019 Flag Football 5-6 yr Division
Sat-Nov 2
Hahnville-Downing
v
Mimosa-Matherne
Result Pending
West Bank 11
Regular
2019 Flag Football 5-6 yr Division
Sat-Nov 2
Hahnville-Dinvault
v
St.Rose
Result Pending
West Bank 12
Regular
2019 Flag Football 7-8 yr. Division
Sat-Nov 2
4 Norco
v
5 Mimosa-Fontenot
Result Pending
West Bank 7
Postseason-Mimosa Bowl G2
2019 Flag Football 9-10 yr. Division
Sat-Nov 2
3 Mimosa-Irons
v
6 Des Allemands
Result Pending
West Bank 8
Postseason-Mimosa Bowl G3
2019 Fall Ball 6-8yr Division
Sat-Nov 2
SC-ESCUDE
v
SC-HAYNES
Result Pending
West Bank 3
Regular
2019 Fall Ball 9-10 yr Division
Sat-Nov 2
SC-DELAUNE
v
SC-COONEY
Result Pending
West Bank 4
Regular
2019 Tackle Football 9-10yr Division
Sat-Nov 2
2-S St. Rose
v
3-S Luling
Result Pending
Destrehan High School
Postseason-Game 2
2019 Flag Football 11-12 yr. Division
Sat-Nov 2
2 Mimosa-Keller
v
7 Mimosa-Archuleta
Result Pending
WB Dow Field
Postseason-Mimosa Bowl G3
2019 Flag Football 5-6 yr Division
Sat-Nov 2
Luling
v
Norco-Babin
Result Pending
West Bank 11
Regular
2019 Flag Football 5-6 yr Division
Sat-Nov 2
Destrehan-Philippovic
v
Des Allemands
Result Pending
West Bank 12
Regular
2019 Flag Football 7-8 yr. Division
Sat-Nov 2
Winner of Game 1
v
1 Mimosa-Brown
Result Pending
West Bank 7
Postseason-Mimosa Bowl G5
2019 Flag Football 9-10 yr. Division
Sat-Nov 2
4 Mimosa-Boone
v
5 Destrehan-Muller
Result Pending
West Bank 8
Postseason-Mimosa Bowl G2
2019 Flag Football 11-12 yr. Division
Sat-Nov 2
1 Mimosa-Bedi
v
Winner of Game 1
Result Pending
WB Dow Field
Postseason-Mimosa Bowl G4
2019 Flag Football 7-8 yr. Division
Sat-Nov 2
Winner of game 5
v
Winner of game 2
Result Pending
West Bank 7
Postseason-Mimosa Bowl G6
2019 Flag Football 9-10 yr. Division
Sat-Nov 2
2 Hahnville
v
7 Norco
Result Pending
West Bank 8
Postseason-Mimosa Bowl G4
2019 Flag Football 11-12 yr. Division
Sat-Nov 2
Winner of game 2
v
Winner of game 3
Result Pending
WB Dow Field
Postseason-Mimosa Bowl G5
2019 Flag Football 7-8 yr. Division
Sat-Nov 2
WG3-Dest-Mitchell
v
WG4- Mimosa-Gulliot
Result Pending
West Bank 7
Postseason-Mimosa Bowl G7