Send To Printer
Games on Saturday, May 18, 2019
League
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
2019 Boys Baseball 9-10 A league
Sat-May 18
4 Des Allemand-Hogan
5 - 8
5 Luling-Borey
Complete
East Bank 2
Postseason-Game 1
2019 Girls 5/6 T-Ball
Sat-May 18
Mimosa-Mair
v
Mimosa-Meyer
Result Pending
Laguatutta 1
Regular
2019 Girls 7-8Yr. Softball
Sat-May 18
8 Mimosa-Triche
2 - 8
9 Luling-Lacoste
Complete
West Bank 11
Postseason-Game 1
2019 Girls 7-8Yr. Softball
Sat-May 18
4 Destrehan-Oubre
6 - 2
5 Mimosa-Dishongh
Complete
West Bank 12
Postseason-Game 2
2019 Girls 9-10 Softball
Sat-May 18
4 SC-SINGLETON
2 - 7
5 SC-BEDI
Complete
West Bank 2
Postseason-Game 1
2019 Girls 11-12 Softball
Sat-May 18
2 SC-Cheramie
6 - 11
3 SC-Sassin
Complete
West Bank 3
Postseason-Game 1
2019 Girls 13-17 Softball
Sat-May 18
2 SC-Fulgham
v
3 SC-Harmon
Result Pending
West Bank 4
Postseason-Game 1
2019 Boys 7yr.Baseball Division
Sat-May 18
Mimosa-Escude
v
Mimsoa-Davison
Result Pending
West Bank 7
Regular
2019 Girls 5/6 T-Ball
Sat-May 18
Mimosa-Luquet
v
Norco-Rich
Result Pending
West Bank 8
Regular
2019 Girls 5/6 T-Ball
Sat-May 18
Des Allemands-Lewis
v
Norco-Robicheaux
Result Pending
West Bank 8
Regular
2019 Boys Baseball 9-10 A league
Sat-May 18
3 St.Rose George
3 - 6
6 Mimosa-Donnaud
Complete
East Bank 2
Postseason-Game 2
2019 Girls 7-8Yr. Softball
Sat-May 18
3 Destrehan-Bordelon
1 - 0
6-Mimosa Petit
Complete
West Bank 11
Postseason-Game 3
2019 Girls 7-8Yr. Softball
Sat-May 18
2 Norco-Diamond
2 - 4
7 DA-Cortez
Complete
West Bank 12
Postseason-Game 4
2019 Girls 9-10 Softball
Sat-May 18
2 SC-HOLLINGSWORT
5 - 9
3 SC-McSTAY
Complete
West Bank 2
Postseason-Game 2
2019 Boys 7yr.Baseball Division
Sat-May 18
Norco-Clark
v
Des Allemands-Friloux
Result Pending
West Bank 7
Regular
2019 Girls 11-12 Softball
Sat-May 18
1 SC-Becnel
11 - 19
SC-SASSIN
Complete
West Bank 3
Postseason-Game 2
2019 Girls 13-17 Softball
Sat-May 18
1 SC-Cortez
v
SC-FULGHAM
Result Pending
West Bank 4
Postseason-Game 2
2019 Girls 5/6 T-Ball
Sat-May 18
Luling-Zeringue
v
Mimosa-Harmon
Result Pending
West Bank 8
Regular
2019 Boys Baseball 9-10 A league
Sat-May 18
2 Norco-Cozzo
5 - 10
7 Mimosa-Ordoyne
Complete
East Bank 2
Postseason-Game 3
2019 Girls 7-8Yr. Softball
Sat-May 18
1 Dest-Bourdonnay
10 - 6
Luling-Lacoste
Complete
West Bank 11
Postseason-Game 5
2019 Girls 7-8Yr. Softball
Sat-May 18
Destrehan-Bordelon
0 - 7
Des Allemands-Cortez
Complete
West Bank 12
Postseason-Game 7
2019 Girls 9-10 Softball
Sat-May 18
WIN G1-SC-BEDI
11 - 13
1 SC-ZAPATA
Complete
West Bank 2
Postseason-Game 3
2019 Boys 7yr.Baseball Division
Sat-May 18
Destrehan-Riley
v
Destrehan-Creel
Result Pending
West Bank 7
Regular
2019 Girls 11-12 Softball
Sat-May 18
SC-CHERAMIE
9 - 12
SC-BECNEL
Complete
West Bank 3
Postseason-Game 3
2019 Girls 13-17 Softball
Sat-May 18
SC-HARMON
v
SC-FULGHAM
Result Pending
West Bank 4
Postseason-Game 3
2019 Girls 7-8Yr. Softball
Sat-May 18
Luling-Lacoste
2 - 7
W2- Destrehan-Oubre
Complete
West Bank 11
Postseason-Game 6
2019 Girls 9-10 Softball
Sat-May 18
L G1- SC-SCINGLETON
(Forfeit) 0 - 7
L G2-SC-HOLLINGSWORT
Complete
West Bank 2
Postseason-Game 4