Send To Printer
2019 Boys 8 year Basketball Division Schedule
League
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
2019 Boys 8 year Basketball Division
Wed-Dec 11
Luling-Ferreras
v
Destrehan-Mitchell
Result Pending
EAD Gym Court 1
Regular
2019 Boys 8 year Basketball Division
Wed-Dec 11
Luling-Walker
v
Hahnville/Killona
Result Pending
EAD Gym Court 2
Regular
2019 Boys 8 year Basketball Division
Wed-Dec 11
Des Allemands
v
Destrehan-Creel
Result Pending
EAD Gym Court 1
Regular
2019 Boys 8 year Basketball Division
Wed-Dec 11
Mimosa-Spiller
v
Mimosa-Matherne
Result Pending
EAD Gym Court 2
Regular
2019 Boys 8 year Basketball Division
Wed-Dec 11
Norco-Taylor
v
St.Rose-Ellsworth
Result Pending
EAD Gym Court 2
Regular
2019 Boys 8 year Basketball Division
Sat-Dec 14
Norco-Taylor
v
Destrehan-Creel
Result Pending
Harry Hurst Gym
Regular
2019 Boys 8 year Basketball Division
Sat-Dec 14
Hahnville/Killona
v
Des Allemands
Result Pending
JB Martin Gym
Regular
2019 Boys 8 year Basketball Division
Sat-Dec 14
St.Rose-Ellsworth
v
Destrehan-Mitchell
Result Pending
Harry Hurst Gym
Regular
2019 Boys 8 year Basketball Division
Sat-Dec 14
Mimosa-Matherne
v
Destrehan-Smith
Result Pending
JB Martin Gym
Regular
2019 Boys 8 year Basketball Division
Sat-Dec 14
Mimosa-Spiller
v
Luling-Ferreras
Result Pending
JB Martin Gym
Regular
2019 Boys 8 year Basketball Division
Wed-Dec 18
Destrehan-Creel
v
Mimosa-Matherne
Result Pending
EAD Gym Court 2
Regular
2019 Boys 8 year Basketball Division
Wed-Dec 18
Des Allemands
v
Destrehan-Smith
Result Pending
Harry Hurst Gym
Regular
2019 Boys 8 year Basketball Division
Wed-Dec 18
Luling-Ferreras
v
St.Rose-Ellsworth
Result Pending
EAD Gym Court 2
Regular
2019 Boys 8 year Basketball Division
Wed-Dec 18
Destrehan-Mitchell
v
Hahnville/Killona
Result Pending
EAD Gym Court 1
Regular
2019 Boys 8 year Basketball Division
Wed-Dec 18
Luling-Walker
v
Mimosa-Spiller
Result Pending
EAD Gym Court 2
Regular
2019 Boys 8 year Basketball Division
Sat-Dec 21
St.Rose-Ellsworth
v
Luling-Walker
Result Pending
Harry Hurst Gym
Regular
2019 Boys 8 year Basketball Division
Sat-Dec 21
Hahnville/Killona
v
Luling-Ferreras
Result Pending
JB Martin Gym
Regular
2019 Boys 8 year Basketball Division
Sat-Dec 21
Norco-Taylor
v
Mimosa-Spiller
Result Pending
Harry Hurst Gym
Regular
2019 Boys 8 year Basketball Division
Sat-Dec 21
Destrehan-Mitchell
v
Des Allemands
Result Pending
JB Martin Gym
Regular
2019 Boys 8 year Basketball Division
Sat-Dec 21
Destrehan-Smith
v
Destrehan-Creel
Result Pending
Harry Hurst Gym
Regular
2019 Boys 8 year Basketball Division
Sat-Jan 4
Destrehan-Mitchell
v
Luling-Walker
Result Pending
Harry Hurst Gym
Regular
2019 Boys 8 year Basketball Division
Sat-Jan 4
Destrehan-Smith
v
Mimosa-Spiller
Result Pending
JB Martin Gym
Regular
2019 Boys 8 year Basketball Division
Sat-Jan 4
Hahnville/Killona
v
Norco-Taylor
Result Pending
Harry Hurst Gym
Regular
2019 Boys 8 year Basketball Division
Sat-Jan 4
St.Rose-Ellsworth
v
Mimosa-Matherne
Result Pending
JB Martin Gym
Regular
2019 Boys 8 year Basketball Division
Sat-Jan 4
Luling-Ferreras
v
Des Allemands
Result Pending
JB Martin Gym
Regular
2019 Boys 8 year Basketball Division
Wed-Jan 8
Norco-Taylor
v
Destrehan-Mitchell
Result Pending
Harry Hurst Gym
Regular
2019 Boys 8 year Basketball Division
Wed-Jan 8
Mimosa-Matherne
v
Hahnville/Killona
Result Pending
JB Martin Gym
Regular
2019 Boys 8 year Basketball Division
Wed-Jan 8
St.Rose-Ellsworth
v
Destrehan-Smith
Result Pending
Harry Hurst Gym
Regular
2019 Boys 8 year Basketball Division
Wed-Jan 8
Mimosa-Spiller
v
Destrehan-Creel
Result Pending
JB Martin Gym
Regular
2019 Boys 8 year Basketball Division
Wed-Jan 8
Luling-Walker
v
Luling-Ferreras
Result Pending
JB Martin Gym
Regular
2019 Boys 8 year Basketball Division
Sat-Jan 11
Destrehan-Mitchell
C
Mimosa-Matherne
Cancelled
Harry Hurst Gym
Regular
2019 Boys 8 year Basketball Division
Sat-Jan 11
Luling-Walker
C
Des Allemands
Cancelled
JB Martin Gym
Regular
2019 Boys 8 year Basketball Division
Sat-Jan 11
Destrehan-Creel
C
St.Rose-Ellsworth
Cancelled
Harry Hurst Gym
Regular
2019 Boys 8 year Basketball Division
Sat-Jan 11
Luling-Ferreras
C
Norco-Taylor
Cancelled
JB Martin Gym
Regular
2019 Boys 8 year Basketball Division
Sat-Jan 11
Destrehan-Smith
C
Hahnville/Killona
Cancelled
JB Martin Gym
Regular
2019 Boys 8 year Basketball Division
Wed-Jan 15
Des Allemands
v
Mimosa-Spiller
Result Pending
EAD Gym Court 2
Regular
2019 Boys 8 year Basketball Division
Wed-Jan 15
Destrehan-Smith
v
Destrehan-Mitchell
Result Pending
Harry Hurst Gym
Regular
2019 Boys 8 year Basketball Division
Wed-Jan 15
Mimosa-Matherne
v
Luling-Ferreras
Result Pending
EAD Gym Court 2
Regular
2019 Boys 8 year Basketball Division
Wed-Jan 15
Norco-Taylor
v
Luling-Walker
Result Pending
EAD Gym Court 1
Regular
2019 Boys 8 year Basketball Division
Wed-Jan 15
Hahnville/Killona
v
Destrehan-Creel
Result Pending
EAD Gym Court 2
Regular
2019 Boys 8 year Basketball Division
Sat-Jan 18
Destrehan-Creel
v
Destrehan-Mitchell
Result Pending
EAD Gym Court 1
Regular
2019 Boys 8 year Basketball Division
Sat-Jan 18
Mimosa-Spiller
v
St.Rose-Ellsworth
Result Pending
EAD Gym Court 2
Regular
2019 Boys 8 year Basketball Division
Sat-Jan 18
Luling-Ferreras
v
Destrehan-Smith
Result Pending
EAD Gym Court 1
Regular
2019 Boys 8 year Basketball Division
Sat-Jan 18
Mimosa-Matherne
C
Luling-Walker
Cancelled
EAD Gym Court 2
Regular
2019 Boys 8 year Basketball Division
Sat-Jan 18
Des Allemands
v
Norco-Taylor
Result Pending
EAD Gym Court 2
Regular-revised time
2019 Boys 8 year Basketball Division
Wed-Jan 22
Destrehan-Creel
v
Luling-Ferreras
Result Pending
EAD Gym Court 2
Regular
2019 Boys 8 year Basketball Division
Wed-Jan 22
Des Allemands
v
St.Rose-Ellsworth
Result Pending
Harry Hurst Gym
Regular
2019 Boys 8 year Basketball Division
Wed-Jan 22
Hahnville/Killona
v
Mimosa-Spiller
Result Pending
EAD Gym Court 2
Regular
2019 Boys 8 year Basketball Division
Wed-Jan 22
Mimosa-Matherne
v
Norco-Taylor
Result Pending
EAD Gym Court 1
Regular
2019 Boys 8 year Basketball Division
Wed-Jan 22
Destrehan-Smith
v
Luling-Walker
Result Pending
EAD Gym Court 2
Regular
2019 Boys 8 year Basketball Division
Sat-Jan 25
Norco-Taylor
v
Destrehan-Smith
Result Pending
EAD Gym Court 1
Regular
2019 Boys 8 year Basketball Division
Sat-Jan 25
Luling-Walker
v
Destrehan-Creel
Result Pending
EAD Gym Court 2
Regular
2019 Boys 8 year Basketball Division
Sat-Jan 25
St.Rose-Ellsworth
v
Hahnville/Killona
Result Pending
EAD Gym Court 1
Regular
2019 Boys 8 year Basketball Division
Sat-Jan 25
Mimosa-Spiller
v
Destrehan-Mitchell
Result Pending
EAD Gym Court 2
Regular
2019 Boys 8 year Basketball Division
Sat-Jan 25
Mimosa-Matherne
v
Des Allemands
Result Pending
EAD Gym Court 2
Regular
2019 Boys 8 year Basketball Division
Wed-Jan 29
Luling-Ferreras
v
Mimosa-Spiller
Result Pending
EAD Gym Court 2
Regular
2019 Boys 8 year Basketball Division
Wed-Jan 29
Destrehan-Smith
v
Mimosa-Matherne
Result Pending
Harry Hurst Gym
Regular
2019 Boys 8 year Basketball Division
Wed-Jan 29
Des Allemands
v
Hahnville/Killona
Result Pending
EAD Gym Court 2
Regular
2019 Boys 8 year Basketball Division
Wed-Jan 29
Destrehan-Creel
v
Norco-Taylor
Result Pending
Harry Hurst Gym
Regular
2019 Boys 8 year Basketball Division
Wed-Jan 29
Destrehan-Mitchell
v
St.Rose-Ellsworth
Result Pending
Harry Hurst Gym
Regular
2019 Boys 8 year Basketball Division
Sat-Feb 1
8 Des Allemands
v
9 Mimosa-Matherne
Result Pending
Harry Hurst Gym
Postseason-Game 1
2019 Boys 8 year Basketball Division
Sat-Feb 1
7 Hahnville/Killona
v
10 Luling-Walker
Result Pending
Landry GYM
Postseason-Game 2
2019 Boys 8 year Basketball Division
Sat-Feb 1
4 Destrehan-Mitchell
v
5 Luling-Ferreras
Result Pending
Harry Hurst Gym
Postseason-Game 4
2019 Boys 8 year Basketball Division
Sat-Feb 1
6 Mimosa-Spiller
v
11 Norco-Taylor
Result Pending
Landry GYM
Postseason-Game 3
2019 Boys 8 year Basketball Division
Sat-Feb 1
1 Destrehan-Creel
v
WG1-Mimosa-Matherne
Result Pending
Harry Hurst Gym
Postseason-Game 5
2019 Boys 8 year Basketball Division
Sat-Feb 1
2 St.Rose-Ellsworth
v
Luling-Wlaker
Result Pending
Landry GYM
Postseason-Game 6
2019 Boys 8 year Basketball Division
Sat-Feb 1
3 Destrehan-Smith
v
WG3-Norco-Taylor
Result Pending
Landry GYM
Postseason-Game 7
2019 Boys 8 year Basketball Division
Tue-Feb 4
WG5-Dest-Creel
13 - 14
WG4-Luling-Ferreras
Complete
Harry Hurst Gym
Postseason-Game 8
2019 Boys 8 year Basketball Division
Tue-Feb 4
WG6-Luling-Walker
30 - 12
WG7-Norco-Taylor
Complete
Harry Hurst Gym
Postseason-Game 9
2019 Boys 8 year Basketball Division
Wed-Feb 5
Luling-Ferreras
28 - 8
Luling-Walker
Complete
Community Center Main Court
Postseason-Final