Home|Sign In
2019 Boys Baseball 9-10 B League    (April 2019)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details | Track This League/Tournament

  League News

  2019 Boys Baseball 9-10 B League Standings Print

  2019 Boys Baseball 9-10 B League Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Wed-Apr 24   Norco-Smith  v  Destrehan-Richmond Result Pending East Bank 2 Regular 
Wed-Apr 24   Destrehan-Burkett  v  Mimosa-Gaubert/Plaisance Result Pending East Bank 2 Regular 
Sat-Apr 27   Des Allemands-Cooper  v  Destrehan-Richmond Result Pending East Bank 2 Regular 
Sat-Apr 27   Destrehan-Burkett  v  Norco-Smith Result Pending East Bank 2 Regular 
Wed-May 1   Mimosa-Gaubert/Plaisance  v  Des Allemands-Cooper Result Pending West Bank 2 Regular 
Wed-May 1   Destrehan-Richmond  v  Destrehan-Burkett Result Pending West Bank 2 Regular 
Wed-May 8   Mimosa-Gaubert/Plaisance  v  Destrehan-Richmond Result Pending West Bank 2 Regular 
Wed-May 8   Norco-Smith  v  Des Allemands-Cooper Result Pending West Bank 2 Regular 
Sat-May 11   Mimosa-Gaubert/Plaisance  v  Destrehan-Burkett Result Pending East Bank 2 Regular 
Sat-May 11   Destrehan-Richmond C Norco-Smith Cancelled East Bank 2 Regular 
Wed-May 15   Norco-Smith  v  Destrehan-Burkett Result Pending East Bank 2 Regular 
Wed-May 15   Destrehan-Richmond  v  Des Allemands-Cooper Result Pending East Bank 2 Regular 
Wed-May 22   Destrehan-Burkett  v  Des Allemands-Cooper Result Pending Monsanto 1 Regular 
Wed-May 22   Mimosa-Gaubert/Plaisance  v  Norco-Smith Result Pending Monsanto 1 Regular 
Sat-Jun 1   Norco-Smith  v  Mimosa-Gaubert/Plaisance 9:00 AM West Bank 2 Regular 
Sat-Jun 1   Des Allemands-Cooper  v  Destrehan-Burkett 10:30 AM West Bank 2 Regular 
Sat-Jun 1   Destrehan-Richmond  v  Mimosa-Gaubert/Plaisance 12:00 PM West Bank 2 Regular 
Sat-Jun 1   Des Allemands-Cooper  v  Norco-Smith 1:30 PM West Bank 2 Regular 
Mon-Jun 3   Destrehan-Burkett  v  Destrehan-Richmond 5:45 PM East Bank 2 Regular 
Mon-Jun 3   Des Allemands-Cooper  v  Mimosa-Gaubert/Plaisance 7:15 PM East Bank 2 Regular 
Wed-Jun 5   4 Destrehan Richmond  v  5 Destrehan Burkett 5:45 PM East Bank 2 Postseason-Game 1 
Wed-Jun 5   2 Mimosa-Gaubert/Pl  v  3 Norco-Smith 7:15 PM East Bank 2 Postseason-Game 2 
Sat-Jun 8   Winner of game 1  v  1 DA-Cooper 9:00 AM West Bank 3 Postseason-Game 3 
Sat-Jun 8   Loser of game 1  v  Loser of game 2 10:30 AM West Bank 3 Postseason-Game 4 
Sat-Jun 8   Winner of game 2  v  Winner of game 3 12:00 PM West Bank 3 Postseason-Game 5  
Mon-Jun 10   Winner of game 4  v  Loser of game 3 5:45 PM West Bank 3 Postseason-Game 6  
Mon-Jun 10   Loser of game 5  v  Winner of game 6 7:15 PM West Bank 3 Postseason-Game 7 
Tue-Jun 11   TBA  v  TBA 5:45 PM West Bank 2 Postseason-WINNER TAKE ALL 

  League Details
League Type: LeagueRoundRobin
Demographic: Boys Under 10s
Division: 9-10 B-League
Sport: Baseball (Rules & Regulations)
Start Date: 4/17/2019
End Date: 6/19/2019
Status: InProgress
Team Fee:
Player Fee:
Other Fee Info:
More Info:
Powered By EZFacility
Web enabled mobile phone? Try Mobile Version | Administrators click Here
Languages: English | Español
© 2003-2019 EZFacility.com. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Terms of Use